All Blog Posts

Harbin Clinic Practices & Providers Win Best of Rome 2022

Harbin Clinic would like to thank everyone in the community for voting for us during Rome News-Tribune’s Best of Rome awards for 2022!

Selected by the people of Rome and its surrounding areas, we are thrilled to announce that ten Harbin Clinic practices and 34 Harbin Clinic providers received Best of Rome awards.

We are grateful for the patients, families and friends who continue to support our organization and team members. Thank you for letting us care completely!

Harbin Clinic Practices

Best Hearing Center – Audiology Rome – 1st Place

Best Physical Therapy Center – Chiropractic & Physical Therapy Rome – 1st Place

Best Chiropractic Group – Chiropractic & Physical Therapy Rome – 2nd Place

Best Dermatology Group – Dermatology Rome – Runner Up

Best Ear, Nose & Throat Group – ENT & Allergy Rome – 1st Place

Best Eye Care Group – Eye Center Rome – 1st Place

Best Gastroenterology Group – Gastroenterology, Endoscopy & GI Lab Rome – 1st Place

Best Urgent Care – Immediate Care Rome – 1st Place

Best Orthopedic Group – Orthopedics Rome – 1st Place

Best Pediatric Physician Group – Pediatrics Rome – 1st Place

Harbin Clinic Providers

Best Cardiac / Vascular Specialist – Dr. Charles Jackson – 1st Place

Best Cardiac / Vascular Specialist – Dr. Joshua Donner – 2nd Place

Best Cardiac / Vascular Specialist – Dr. Kipp Slicker – Runner Up

Best Physical Therapist – Heather Bowman, MPT – 1st Place

Best Chiropractor – Dr. William Hunter – Runner Up

Best Esthetician – Julie Johnson, LMA – Runner Up

Best Dermatologist – Dr. Jonathan Pewitt – Runner Up

Best Ear, Nose & Throat Specialist – Dr. Robert King – 1st Place

Best Ear, Nose & Throat Specialist – Dr. Mary Margaret Beauchamp – 2nd Place

Best Ophthalmologist – Dr. Paul Harton – 1st Place

Best Ophthalmologist – Dr. David Herren – 2nd Place

Best Optometrist – Dr. Caleb Landrum – 1st Place

Best Family Doctor – Dr. Robert Puckett – 2nd Place

Best Family Doctor – Dr. Frank Hampton – Runner Up

Best Gastroenterologist – Dr. Stephen Finn – 1st Place

Best Gastroenterologist – Dr. George Goldin – 2nd Place

Best Gastroenterologist – Dr. Roman Galysh – Runner Up

Best General Surgeon – Dr. Paul Brock – 1st Place

Best General Surgeon – Dr. J. Ryland Scott – 2nd Place

Best General Surgeon – Dr. J. Kelly Mayfield – Runner Up

Best Internal Medicine Doctor – Dr. Raul Gonzalez – 2nd Place

Best Internal Medicine Doctor – Dr. Amar Singh – Runner Up

Best Physician Assistant – Ashley Gaulin McEver, PA-C – 1st Place

Best Physician Assistant – Josh Cutshall, DMSc, PA-C – 2nd Place

Best Nurse Practitioner – Cassidy Harrell, FNP-C – 2nd Place

Best Orthopedist – Dr. Randall Anderson – 2nd Place

Best Orthopedist – Dr. Brad Bushnell – Runner Up

Best Pediatrician – Dr. Robersteen Howard – 1st Place

Best Pediatrician – Dr. Caroline Yaphockun – Runner Up

Best Nurse Practitioner – Hollie Gillis, CPNP – Runner Up

Best Therapist/Psychologist – Dr. Jason Dunn – 2nd Place

Best Certified Midwife – Susan Crisp, CNM, NP-C – 1st Place

Best OB/GYN – Dr. Diana Vallecilla – 2nd Place

Best OB/GYN – Dr. Raymond Jarvis – Runner Up

Published October 27, 2022