All Blog Posts

Harbin Clinic Practices & Providers win honors in Best of Rome 2021

Thank you to our Harbin Clinic patients, families and friends for your votes during Rome News Tribune’s Best of Rome awards for 2021!

We greatly appreciate your continued support and for choosing Harbin Clinic for your care. We are proud to care completely for the people of Northwest Georgia.

Picked by the people of Rome and surrounding areas of Northwest Georgia, nine Harbin Clinic practices and 26 Harbin Clinic providers received Best of Rome honors.

Harbin Clinic Orthopedics Rome

Harbin Clinic Practices

Best Chiropractic Group- Harbin Clinic Chiropractic & Physical Therapy Rome– 1st place

Best Dermatology Group- Harbin Clinic Dermatology Rome– 3rd place

Best Ear, Nose, & Throat Group- Harbin Clinic ENT & Allergy Rome– 1st place

Best Eye Care Group- Harbin Clinic Eye Center– 1st place

Best Hearing Center- Harbin Clinic Audiology Rome– 1st place

Best Orthopedic Group- Harbin Clinic Orthopedics– 2nd place

Best Physical Therapy Center- Harbin Clinic Chiropractic & Physical Therapy Rome– 2nd place

Best Urgent Care- Harbin Clinic Immediate Care Rome– 1st place

Best Pediatric Physician Group- Harbin Clinic Pediatrics Rome– 1st place

Harbin Clinic Providers

Best Cardiac/ Vascular Specialist- Dr. Charles Jackson – 1st place

Best Cardiac/ Vascular Specialist- Dr. Charles Baggett – 2nd place

Best Cardiac/ Vascular Specialist- Dr. Himanshu Patel – 3rd place

Best Certified Midwife- Melanie Emery– 1st place

Best Chiropractor- Dr. Chris Nelson– 1st place

Best Chiropractor- Dr. William F. Hunter– 2nd place

Best Dermatologist- Dr. Jonathan Pewitt – 3rd place

Best Ear, Nose, & Throat Specialist- Dr. Robert E. King – 1st place

Family Medicine physician Dr. Robert J. Puckett, Jr.

Best Ear, Nose, & Throat Specialist- Dr. Mary Beauchamp– 2nd place

Best Esthetician- Julie Johnson– 2nd place

Best Family Doctor- Dr. Robert J. Puckett, Jr. – 1st place

Best Internal Medicine Doctor- Dr. Amar Singh– 2nd place

Best Internal Medicine Doctor- Dr. Raul Gonzalez– 3rd place

Best Nurse Practitioner- Heather Hickman– 2nd place

Best Nurse Practitioner- Whitney Worthy– 3rd place

Best OB/GYN- Dr. Raymond Jarvis– 2nd place

Best OB/GYN- Dr. Margaret Marion– 3rd place

Best Ophthalmologist- Dr. Paul Harton– 1st place

Best Ophthalmologist- Dr. David Herren– 2nd place

Best Optometrist- Dr. Caleb Landrum– 3rd place

Best Orthopedist- Dr. Brad Bushnell– 2nd place

Best Physician Assistant- Ashley Gaulin– 1st place

Best Physician Assistant- Josh Cutshall– 2nd place

Best Therapist/ Psychologist- Dr. Jason Dunn– 2nd place

Best Pediatrician- Dr. Robersteen Howard– 2nd place

Best Pediatrician- Dr. Melissa Davis– 3rd place

Published November 2, 2021