Harbin Clinic Practices, Providers win Best of Rome 2020

We appreciate the love and support from our community for voting for us during the Rome News Tribune’s Best of Rome awards.

Picked by the people of Northwest Georgia, nine Harbin Clinic practices and 22 healthcare providers made the list.

Thank YOU for giving us the privilege of caring completely for YOU.

 

Harbin Clinic Practices

Best Hearing Center - Audiology Rome - 1st place

Best Chiropractic Group - Chiropractic & Physical Therapy Rome - 2nd place

Best Dermatology Group - Dermatology Rome - 2nd place

Best Ear, Nose, & Throat Group - ENT & Allergy Rome - 1st place

Best Eye Care Group - Eye Center - 1st place

Best Urgent Care - Immediate Care - 1st place

Best Orthopedics Group - Orthopedics Rome - 1st place

Best Pediatric Physician Group - Pediatrics Rome - 1st place

Best Pediatrics Physician Group - Pediatrics Rome Davis Sabino - 3rd place

 

Healthcare Providers

Best Cardiac / Vascular Specialist - Dr. Charles Jackson - 1st place

Best Cardiac / Vascular Specialist - Dr. Michael Ware - 2nd place

Best Cardiac / Vascular Specialist - Dr. Charles Baggett - 3rd place

Best Chiropractor - Dr. Chris Nelson - 1st place

Best Chiropractor - Dr. William Hunter - 3rd place  

Best Dermatologist - Dr. Julia Girard - 3rd place

Best Ear, Nose & Throat Specialist - Dr. Mary Beauchamp - 1st place

Best Ear, Nose & Throat Specialist - Dr. Robert King - 2nd place

Best Ophthalmologist - Dr. David Herren - 2nd place

Best Family Doctor - Dr. Robert Puckett - 1st place

Best Family Doctor - Dr. Frank Hampton - 2nd place

Best Physician Assistant - Joshua Cutshall, DMSc, PA-C - 2nd place

Best Internal Medicine Doctor - Dr. Katharine Ammons - 2nd place

Best Orthopedist - Dr. Brad Bushnell - 1st place

Best Physician Assistant - Ashley Gaulin, PA-C - 1st place

Best Nurse Practitioner - Heather Hickman, CPNP - 1st place

Best Pediatrician - Dr. Todd Kelley - 1st place

Best Pediatrician - Dr. Robersteen Howard - 3rd place

Best Internal Medicine Doctor - Dr. Amar K. Singh - 3rd place

Best Certified Midwife - Melanie Emery, CNM, WHNP - 2nd place

Best OB/GYN - Dr. Diana Vallecilla - 2nd place

Best OB/GYN - Dr. Raymond Jarvis - 3rd place